Privacy declaration

La Moosh, located at Hans de Riesstraat 38 1827 NR ALKMAAR, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.lamoosh.nl, La Moosh Hans de Riesstraat 38 1827 NR ALKMAAR, tel .: 06-21 93 49 38

 

Personal data that we process

La Moosh processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number
 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@lamoosh.nl, we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

La Moosh processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- La Moosh analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- La Moosh also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.
 

Automated decision-making

La Moosh does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of La Moosh). La Moosh uses the following computer programs or systems:

- Cookies

- Google Analytics

- Pay Pal

- Mollie Payments

 

How long we store personal data

La Moosh does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

La Moosh will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. La Moosh remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

La Moosh uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. La Moosh uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by La Moosh and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lamoosh.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. La Moosh also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

La Moosh takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@lamoosh.nl

Je kunt mij helaas niet opsmikkelen maar zal de webshop wel goed doen functioneren Manage cookies